GadgetsHow to

Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a [Programming Guide 2019]

philips universal remote codes

While we have so many gadgets around us these days, we’ve have stopped using some of them for being too old school in today’s world. However, there is one thing or component that will continue to stay in the vogue. Any guesses? Nope, it’s not a smartphone. It’s the remote control. What makes a remote worthy is with the right device code list. So, here it is this topic will cover the Philips universal remote codes for all devices.

Thousands of gadgets have emerged overtime for the past few years with the only common thing between them being the remote control. No matter if it is a TV, DVD, Home Theatre, AC or any other electronic gadget as such. Each of them come with a remote control to save you from the hassle of leaving your cozy place to press the buttons of the gadget.

With so many gadgets come as many remote controls which makes it hard for an individual to keep up with and take care of, especially when you have kids and toddlers in the house.

To save you from hassle and effort of looking for the right remote control under the sheets, sofa or table let us introduce you to a one-in-all solution. The panacea to all your remote control problems: CL035-the universal remote control.

Philips Universal Remote Codes List

Now that you have your hand onto this magical remote control. The question arises how to program the remote control according to your device. To program your Philips devices we will need some Philips universal remote codes that will work with your particular device.

Step # 1:

The first step towards programming the remote control is to look for that specific code that will work with your device. If you are not sure about the code, you can find the complete Philips universal remote cl035a codes list here.

TV codes

  
ABEX 0120
ADMIRAL 0603 0224 0701
ADVENT 0219 0893
ADVENTURA 0019
AIKO 0407
AIWA 0121 0221 0324 0528
ALLERON 0706
AMARK 0603
AMTRON 0906
AKAI 0112 0801 0309 0027
ANAM NATIONAL 0906 0901 0104 0805 0920
AOC 0002 0102 0502 0003 0217 0119 0320
APEX 0023 0223 0123 0741
ARCHER 0603
ASPECT 0507
AUDIOVOX 0906
AXION 0319 0793
BANG & OLUFSEN 0620
BELCOR 0002
BELL & HOWELL 0704 0506 0601 0701
BENQ 0709 0909 0711
BRADFORD 0906
BROKSONIC 0316 0115 0626 0327 0632 0041
BROKWOOD 0002
CANDLE 0002 0502 0019 0402
CAPEHART 0119
CELERA 0023
CELEBRITY 0801
CENTRIOS 0518
CENTURION 0502
CETRONIC 0805
CHANGHONG 0023 0741
CITIZEN 0002 0502 0906 0112 0512 0520 0115 0701 0402 0805 0407
CLAIRTONE 0003
CLASSIC 0023 0741 0805
CLP 0008
CLP CLASSIC 0020 0002 0006
COLOR VOICE 0602
COLORTYME 0002 0502 0602
CONCERTO 0002 0502
CONCIERGE 0713
CONTEC 0906 0802 0003 0805
CORNEA 0606
CRAIG 0906 0805
CROSLEY 0807
CROWN 0906 0805
CURTIS MATHES 0704 0112 0614 0002 0502 0601 0506 0512 0437 0701 0103
CTX 0603
CXC 0906 0805
DAEWOO 0614 0002 0502 0611 0102 0415 0905 0615 0505 0826 0529 0046 0609 0805 0407 0303 0602 0214 0403 0314 0503
DAYTRON 0002 0502
DELL 0522 0404 0814
DIAMOND VISION 0622 0496 0810
DIGISTAR 1503 0118 0413 0213 0318
DIMENSIA 0704 0601
DISNEY 0417
DUKANE 0507 0808
DUMONT 0713 0002
DURABRAND 0520 0115 0317 0916 0027 0447 0323
DYNASTY 0805
ELEKTRA 0701
ELECTROBAND 0801 0003
ELECTROHOME 0002 0502 0027 0901 0803
ELITE VIDEO 0321
EMERSON 0002 0502 0006 0115 0506 0706 0520 0906 0316 0505 0614 0324 0924 0626 0826 0027 0327 0128 0228 0632 0134 0247 0605 0705 080 0703 0903 0004 0519 0106 0104 0304 0604 0804 0005 0105 0305
ENVISION 0002 0502 0009
FISHER 0506 0612 0428 0619 0802
FUJITSU 0321 0706
FUNAI 0706 0520 0906 0324 0247 0805
FUTURETEC 0906 0805
GATEWAY 0206
GE 0704 0312 0018 0002 0502 0006 0007 0601 0835 0901 0114 0103 0803 0806 0310
GIBRALTER 0713 0002
GOLDSTAR 0002 0502 0102 0324 0435 0802 0307 0609 0217
GRUNDY 0706 0906
GUESTVISION 0721
HAIER 0709 0223 0323 0317
HALLMARK 0002 0502
HARVARD 0906
HITACHI 0410 0507 0815 0607 0808 0002 0502 0710 0701 0802 0707 0315 0515 0715 0519 0324
HISENSE 0908 0819 0223
ILO 0421 1608 1004 1903
IMA 0906
INFINITY 0807 0430
INITIAL 1608
INSIGNIA 0911 0520 0323 0115 0914 0213 0318 0247 0504
INTEGRA 0719
INTEQ 0713
JANEIL 0019
JBL 0807
JCB 0801
JC PENNEY 0704 0002 0102 0502 0112 0312 0512 0007 0601 0310 0402 0802 0103 0803 0604 0806
JENSEN 0002 0502 0914
JVC 0607 0204 0321 0508 0326 0993 0802 0108 0308 0715
KAWASHO 0002 0502 0801
KAYPANI 0119
KEC 0805
KENWOOD 0002 0502
KLH 0023
KLOSS NOVABEAM 0408 0019
KONKA 0906 0702 0203 0306 0208 0911 0842 0942 0504
KTV 0906 0003 0703 0805 0608
KURAZAI 0701
LASONIC 0622 0496
LG 0002 0606 0502 0102 0324 0435 0802 0307 0609 0217
LIQUIDVIDEO 0319 0418 0793
LODGENET 0704 0821 0601 0701
LOEWE 0722 0807
LOGIK 0704 0601 0701
LUCE 0107
LUXMAN 0002 0502
LXI 0704 0002 0502 0506 0807 0312 0512 0601 0324 0103
MAGNASONIC 0706
MAGNAVOX 0807 0002 0502 0247 0919 0224 0430 0402 0408 0109 0715
MAJESTIC 0704 0601 0701
MARANTZ 0807 0719 0002 0502
MEDION 0922 0421 0417
MEGATRON 0002 0502 0507
MEI 0003
MEMOREX 0002 0502 0506 0706 0115 0704 0601 0428 0632 0701
MGA 0002 0102 0502 0706 0802 0803 0715 0619
MIDLAND 0704 0713 0007 0312 0103
MINUTZ 0806
MITSUBISHI 0102 0716 0706 0002 0502 0027 0803 0715 0619
MONIVISION 0205
MONTGOMERY WARD 0704 0701 0601
MOTEVA 0506
MOTOROLA 0603 0901
MTC 0002 0102 0502 0112 0512 0003
MULTITECH 0906
MULTIVISION 0010
MYRON & DAVIS 0822
NAD 0002 0502 0512 0120
NEC 0719 0002 0102 0502 0901 0602 0111 0715
NET TV 0206 0014
NEXXTECH 1806 0318
NIKEI 0805
NIKKO 0002 0502 0407
NORCENT 0223 0905 0207
NTC 0407
OLEVIA 1304
ONCOMMAND 0721
ONKING 0805
ONWA 0906 0805
OPTIMUS 0618 0120 0039 0739
OPTOMA 1404
OPTONICA 0603 0111
ORION 0713 0115 0105
PANASONIC 0718 0416 0007 0618 0807 0039 0739 0345 0696 0901 0608
PHILCO 0807 0002 0102 0502 0919 0408 0109 0715 0901 0402
PHILIPS 0807 0022 0020 0422 0122 0222 0322 0002 0520 0919 0521 0621 0430 0247 0901 0402 0408 0109 0210 0310 0715
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX 0807 0022 0322 0919 0224 0430
PILOT 0002
PIONEER 0120 0719 0808 0002 0502 0610 0519
PIVA 1109
POLAROID 0819 0918 0914
PORTLAND 0002 0102 0502 0407 0415 0614
PRECISION 0218
PRICE CLUB 0112
PRIMA 1503 0118 0213 0318
PRINCETON GRAPHICS 0603 0511
PRISM 0007
PROSCAN 0704 0312 0103 0601 0817 0917
PROTON 0820 0002 0502 0910 0119 0220
PROVIEW 1104 1204
PULSAR 0713 0002
QUASAR 0718 0416 0007 0618 0807 0039 0739 0901 0608
RADIO SHACK 0704 0002 0406 0506 0906 0618 0502 0324 0835 0601 0802 0705 0805 0111
RCA 0704 0002 0406 0007 0011 0611 0811 0312 0514 0720 0102 0502 0601 0817 0917 0835 0901 0103 0803 0211 0912 0114 0519 0320 0420
REALISTIC 0704 0002 0406 0506 0906 0618 0502 0601 0324 0802 0705 0805 0111
RHAPSODY 0003
RUNCO 0713 0719 0712
SAMPO 0014 0206 0002 0502 0119 0802
SAMSUNG 0112 0309 0209 0512 0302 0502 0002 0102 0110 0818 0895 0437 0802 0103 0609 0012 0212
SAMSUX 0502
SAMTRON 0112
SANSUI 0115 0632
SANTECA 0021
SANYO 0506 0311 0612 0002 0428 0802 0412 0619
SCOTCH 0002 0502
SCOTT 0002 0502 0706 0906 0004 0105 0805
SEARS 0704 0807 0506 0706 0112 0002 0502 0312 0512 0612 0520 0601 0812 0509 0041 0247 0802 0103 0619
SELECTRON 1803 1603 1703
SHARP 0509 0913 0907 0603 0002 0502 0224 0228 0202 0111 0813
SHOGUN 0002
SIGNATURE 0704 0601 0701 0903
SIMPSON 0402
SONIC 0003
SONY 0414 0902 0801 0708 0639
SOUNDESIGN 0002 0502 0706 0906 0402 0805
SPECTRAVISION 0921
SQUAREVIEW 0520
SSS 0002 0906 0805
STARLITE 0906
STAR SIGHT 0008
SUPRA 0002 0809
SUPERSCAN 0812 0509 0247
SUPERSONIC 0096
SUPREMACY 0019
SUPREME 0801
SVA 0223
SYLVANIA 0807 0002 0502 0115 0520 0919 0324 0247 0402 0408 0109 0715 0717
SYMPHONIC 0906 0520 0324 0247 0004
SYNTAX 1304
TANDY 0603
TATUNG 0709 0421 0901
TECHNICS 0007
TECHWOOD 0002 0502 0007
TEKNIKA 0704 0002 0102 0502 0706 0906 0112 0512 0618 0601 0019 0701 0402 0802 0805 0407
TELECAPTION 0313
TELERENT 0704 0601 0701
TERA 0002 0220
TEVION 0421
TMK 0002 0502
TOSHIBA 0517 0419 0512 0613 0719 0112 0506 0111 0618 0627 0437 0041 0094 0802 0111 0313 0715
TRUTECH 1504
UNIVERSAL 0806 0310
VICTOR 0607
VIDTECH 0002 0102 0502
VIEWSONIC 0206 0808
VIKING 0019
VIZIO 0709
WARDS 0704 0807 0002 0102 0502 0706 0601 0408 0109 0310 0111 0513 0806 0701 0402 0004
WESTINGHOUSE 0915 0013
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE 0611 0614 0415 0215 0324 0529 0609
YAMAHA 0618 0002 0102 0502
ZENITH 0713 0502 0606 0409 0710 0415 0507 0714 0405 0712 0015 0916 0008 0002 0115 0224 0324 0126 0326 0826 0228 0430 0632 0435 0437 0903 0407 0505 070
READ  How To Root Your Android Without PC [2019]

HDTV list

  
GO VIDEO HDT1000662
HITACHI 61HDX98B0864
HUGHES HTL-HD0362 0864 0765
HUGHES HIRD-E80362 0864 0765
LG LSS-3200A0362 0864 0765
LG HTL-HD0362 0864 0765
MITSUBISHI SR-HD50864
MITSUBISHI SRHD4000864
MITSUBISHI SRHD5000864
MOTOROLA HDT1000463
PHILIPS DSHD800R0864
PIONEER SH-D5050062
PROSCAN PSHD1050265
RCA HD65W200467
RCA PSHD1050265
RCA DTC-1000265
RCA DTC-2100265
SAMSUNG SIR-T1650959
SAMSUNG SIR-T3510959
SAMSUNG SIR-TS1600563
SAMSUNG SIR-TS3600563
SONY SATHD1000963
SONY SATHD2000963
SONY SATHD3000963
SYLVANIA 6900DTD0759
TOSHIBA DST30000362 0765
TOSHIBA DST31000362 0765
TOSHIBA DW65X910362 0765
ZENITH HDSAT4200065
ZENITH HDSAT5200065
ZENITH DTV10800006

DVR list

  
ADMIRAL 0224
ADVENTURA 0726
AIKO 0826
AIWA 0126 0324 0528 0726
AKAI 0324 0524 0424 0624 0724 0027 0931 0335
ALLEGRO 0326 0534 0925
AMERICAN HIGH 0830
APEX 0596
ASHA 0037
AT&T 0938
AUDIO DYNAMICS 0239 0339 0025
AUDIOVOX 0126
BELL & HOWELL 0428
BEAUMARK 0037
BROKSONIC 0227 0626 0327 0632 0041 0398 0325 0530
CANDLE 0625 0126 0037 0025 0825 0026
CANNON 0124 0830 0535
CAPEHART 0534
CARVER 0330
CCE 0826 0237
CINEVISION 0126
CITIZEN 0625 0126 0826 0037 0025 0825 0026
COLORTYME 0025
COLT 0237
CRAIG 0126 0037 0237 0426
CURTIS MATHES 0124 0330 0324 0035 0037 0437 0025 0526 0830
CYBERNEX 0037
DAEWOO 0529 0625 0626 0826 0035 0825 0026 0726 0798
DBX 0239 0339 0025
DIAMOND VISION 0291
DIMENSIA 0124
DURABRAND 0126
DYNATECH 0324 0726
ELECTROHOME 0126 0027
ELECTROPHONIC 0126
EMERSON 0626 0126 0826 0227 0327 0630 0632 0134 0037 0625 0924 0324 0128 0228 0428 0528 0447 0247 0724 0325 0526 0726 0027 0527 0827 0927 0628 0530 0830 0731 0634 0735
FISHER 0032 0428 0328 0330 0025 0426 0928 0029
FUJI 0524 0830
FUNAI 0324 0247 0447 0726
GARRARD 0726
GE 0124 0732 0135 0835 0037 0429 0830
GOLDSTAR 0324 0126 0435 0534 0236 0025
GRADIENTE 0726
GO-VIDEO 0037 0139 0342 0244 0147 0798 0438
HARLEY DAVIDSON 0726
HARMAN KARDON 0025 0027
HARWOOD 0237
HEADQUARTER 0428
HITACHI 0538 0324 0336 0931 0834
HI-Q 0426
INFINITY 0430
INSIGNIA 0126
INSTANT REPLAY 0324 0830
INTEQ 0126
JC PENNEY 0124 0126 0428 0037 0538 0239 0339
JCL 0830
JENSEN 0538 0931
JVC 0239 0339 0428 0326 0443 0691 0025 0931
KENWOOD 0428 0239 0339 0025 0931
KLH 0237
KODAK 0126 0830
LG 0324 0534 0435 0392
LITEON 1508
LLOYD 0324 0726
LOGIK 0237
LXI 0324 0126
MAGNAVOX 0330 0430 0534 0324 0224 0124 0247 0230 0125 0093 0598 0830
MAGNIN 0037
MARANTZ 0330 0428 0239 0339 0530 0830 0535 0025
MARTA 0126
MATSUSHITA 0830
MEDION 0291
MEI 0830
MEMOREX 0330 0126 0428 0032 0632 0534 0037 0224 0324 0335 0426 0726 0830
MGA 0630 0027
MGN TECHNOLOGY 0037
MIDLAND 0429
MINOLTA 0538 0834
MITSUBISHI 0630 0431 0538 0239 0339 0131 0027
MONTGOMERY WARD 0224 0631
MOTOROLA 0224 0830
MTC 0324 0037 0726
MULTITECH 0324 0037 0726 0429 0237
NEC 0428 0239 0339 0530 0731 0831 0931 0025 0526
NEXXTECH 0334 0546 0596
NIKKO 0126
NOBLEX 0037
OLYMPUS 0830
OPTIMUS 0525 0037 0937 0126 0737 0039 0739 0224
OPTONICA 0037 0631
ORION 0227 0632
PANASONIC 0937 0739 0039 0938 0124 0345 0830
PENTAX 0538 0025 0834
PHILCO 0330 0124 0125 0830
PHILIPS 0330 0430 0036 0136 0738 0439 0939 0247 0230 0830
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX 0330 0430 0224
PILOT 0126
PIONEER 0132 0538 0239 0339 1010 0935
POLAROID 0596
PORTLAND 0825 0026
PROSCAN 0124 0432
PROTEC 0237
PULSAR 0534
QUARTER 0428
QUARTZ 0428
QUASAR 0937 0039 0124 0739 0830
RADIO SHACK 0124 0224 0324 0525 0126 0428 0835 0037 0737 0937 0426 0726 0027 0029 0830 0631 0335
RADIX 0126
RANDEX 0126
RCA 0124 0126 0432 0532 0732 0832 0932 0033 0133 0233 0135 0835 0037 0538 0424 0429 0830 0834
REALISTIC 0124 0224 0324 0126 0428 0037 0737 0937 0426 0726 0027 0029 0830 0631 0335
REPLAYTV 0938
RICOH 0936
RIO 0126 0142
RUNCO 0534
SAMSUNG 0037 0437 0625 0538 0147 0895 0997 0624 0335
SANKY 0224 0534
SANSUI 0632 0239 0339 0041 0227 0398 0931
SANYO 0032 0328 0428 0037 0426
SCOTT 0625 0626 0327 0630 0735 0325 0927
SEARS 0937 0126 0428 0330 0538 0041 0247 0426 0928 0029 0830 0834 0935
SHARP 0637 0737 0224 0324 0228 0825 0027 0631
SHINTOM 0524 0936 0538 0237 0337
SHOGUN 0037
SIGNATURE 0324
SINGER 0830 0237
SONIC BLUE 0938
SONY 0539 0034 0524 0933 0936 0540 0838 0038 0138 0238 0639
STS 0538 0830 0834
SUPERSCAN 0247
SYLVANIA 0324 0330 0630 0124 0247 0726 0830 0225 0447
SYMPHONIC 0324 0225 0247 0726
TANDY 0324 0428
TASHIKO 0126
TATUNG 0931
TEAC 0324 0726 0931
TECHNICS 0830
TECHWOOD 1708
TEKNIKA 0324 0126 0134 0726 0830
TiVo 0738 0838
TMK 0037 0526 0731
TOSHIBA 0625 0727 0627 0330 0630 0437 0538 0094 0441 0029 0735
TOTEVISION 0126 0037
UNITECH 0037
VECTOR RESEARCH 0625 0239 0339 0025
VICTOR 0239 0339
VIDEO CONCEPTS 0625 0239 0339 0025 0027
VIDEOSONIC 0037
WARDS 0124 0224 0324 0625 0126 0037 0538 0426 0726 0027 0830 0631 0234 0834 0735 0237
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE 0324 0529
XR-1000 0726 0830 0237
ZENITH 0534 0326 0826 0228 0430 0224 0324 0435 0336 0936 0437 0126 0524 0632 0824 0239 0339 0529 0438 0925
READ  How to Incorporate Mobile Technology Into Your Business?

CD list

  
ADC0490
ADCOM0767 0073
AIWA0967 0372 0885
AKAI0173 0375 0684
AUDIO TECHNICA0168
CALIFORNIA AUDIO LABS0273
CAPETRONIC0568
CARVER0268 0368 0468 0184
CASIO0379
CENTRIOS0979
CITIZEN0284
CURTIS MATHES0379
DENON0668
EMERSON0767 0968
FISHER0368 0169 0269 0369 0473
GENEXXA0968 0469 0573
GOLDSTAR0673
HARMAN KARDON0669 0770
HITACHI0469
INKEL0769
JC PENNEY0670 0379
JVC0869 0982
KENWOOD0569 0969 0170 0374 0474 0484
KRELL0268
KYOCERA0490
LUXMAN0270 0370 0574 0475
LXI0379
MAGNAVOX0268 0774 0681
MARANTZ0268 0470 0570 0874
MCS0670 0379
MGA0770
MISSION0268
MITSUBISHI0770 0870
NAD0773 0975
NAKAMICHI0970 0071 0784
NEC0670
NEXXTECH0679 0879 0480 0580 0584 0087 0787
NIKKO0168 0968 0269
NSM0268
ONKYO0171 0271 0873 0782
OPTIMUS0368 0468 0469 0569 0371 0471 0571 0671 0076 0376 0776
PANASONIC0273 0974 0675 0683 0887
PHILIPS0268 0774 0184
PIONEER0469 0771 0871 0573 0676 0385 0289
PROTON0268
QUASAR0273
RADIO SHACK0468 0571 0272 0676 0280 0488 0089 0289
RCA0767 0368 0971 0973 0676 0181 0086 0988 0089 0289
REALISTIC0767 0368 0568 0968 0469 0570 0371 0571
ROTEL0268
SAE0268
SAMSUNG0775
SANSUI0268 0072 0973 0075
SANYO0368 0172 0473 0175 0875
SCOTT0767 0968
SEARS0569 0570 0379
SHARP0569 0570
SHERWOOD0769 0570 0471 0272 0587
SHURE0670
SONY0372 0880 0081 0681
STS0490
SYLVANIA0268
SYMPHONIC0572
TEAC0269 0570 0571 0572 0672 0772 0287
TECHNICS0273 0974 0683 0887
THETA DIGITAL0774
TOSHIBA0773
VICTOR0869
YAMAHA0168 0872 0972 0074 0286
ZENITH0269 0674 0577 0080 0686

Audio list

  
AIWA 0585 0885 0786 0687
APEX 0245
APPLE iPOD 0190
BOSE 0868
CARVER 0184
CENTRIOS 1107 0087
CITIZEN 0284
CRITERION 0446
DENON 0981 0383 0886
DELPHI 0472
FISHER 0083 0783
GOLDSTAR 0278
HARMAN KARDON 0082 0483
iPOD 0090
JVC 0680 0982 0583
KENWOOD 0969 0482 0283 0484 0884 0588
KOSS 0143
MAGNAVOX 0281 0083 0193 0277
MARANTZ 0470 0084
MITSUBISHI 0389
NAD 0773 0575 0975
NEO 0174
NEXXTECH 1107 0679 0879 0480 0580 0584 0087 0787
NORCENT 0392
ONKYO 0182 0782 0882 0890
OPTIMUS 0368 0376 0476 0576 0776 0876 0077 0980
PANASONIC 0780 0682 0183 0983 0987 0088 0790 0696
PHILIPS 0177 0083 0983 0084 0184
PIONEER 0385 0288 0388 0489 0990
RADIO SHACK 0272 0077 0980 0282 0188 0288 0388 0488 0189 0489 0589
RCA 0373 0274 0878 0779 0181 0384 0186 0288 0388 0688 0788 0888 0189 0489 0589 0546 0191
REALISTIC 0883
RIO 0142
SABA 0091
SAMSUNG 0047
SANYO 0172
SCOTT 0478
SHARP 0768 0070 0582
SHERWOOD 0272 0282 0487 0587
SKYFI 0174
SONY 0933 0479 0579 0180 0381 0481 0581 0984 0085 0185 0285 0985 0592
TAO 0174
TEAC 0672 0382 0187 0287 0387
TECHNICS 0780 0682 0183 0983 0987 0088
TEVION 0446
VENTURER 0176
XM RADIO 0472 0174
YAMAHA 0781 0881 0485 0685 0785 0286 0386 0486 0586
ZENITH 0269 0674 0576 0577 0178 0278 0080 0083 0380 0686 0142

Cable list

  
ABC 0747 0947 0048 0148 0248
ADELPHIA 0852 0752
ALLEGRO 0054 0154
AMERICAST 0354
ANTRONIX 0448 0548
ARCHER 0448 0548 0648 0748
AT&T 0752
BELL SOUTH 0354
CABLETENNA 0448
CABLEVIEW 0448
CABLEVISION 0252
CENTURY 0748
CITIZEN 0748
COGECO 0752
COLOR VOICE 0848 0948
COMCAST 0752
COMTRONICS 0049 0149
CONTEC 0249
DIGITAL MUSIC EXPRESS 0053
EASTERN 0349
EVERQUEST 0049
GARRARD 0748
GC ELECTRONICS 0548
GEMINI 0255 0549
GE 0556
GENERAL INSTRUMENT (GI) 0552 0747 0148 0752 0952 0453 0654 0754 0053 0048 0947
HAMLIN 0747 0649 0749 0849
HITACHI 0947
ILLICO 0252
JASCO 0748
JERROLD 0552 0747 0148 0453 0947 0048 0653 0254
MAGNAVOX 0150
MEMOREX 0250
MOTOROLA 0552 0148 0952 0453 0654 0754 0048 0752 0254 0947
MOVIE TIME 0350
NSC 0350
OAK 0249 0550
PACE 0854
PANASONIC 0647 0452
PARAGON 0250 0450
PHILIPS 0748 0549 0150 0650 0750 0850
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX 0152 0055
PIONEER 0449 0252 0950 0051
PULSAR 0250
RADIO SHACK 0152 0055 0154
RCA 0647 0748 0352
REALISTIC 0548
REGAL 0849
REGENCY 0349
REMBRANDT 0947
ROGERS 0252
RUNCO 0250
SAMSUNG 0049 0051
SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA 0451 0351 0252 0155 0852 0248 0251
SHAW 0752
SIGNAL 0049
SIGNATURE 0947
SL MARX 0049
SPRUCER 0647
STANDARD 0551
STARCOM 0747 0453
STARGATE 0049
STAR SIGHT 0352
STAR TRAK 0253
TANDY 0651
TELEVIEW 0049
TEXSCAN 0551
TIME WARNER 0252
TOCOM 0048 0751 0952 0653
TOSHIBA 0250
TV86 0350
UNIKA 0448 0548 0748
UNITED CABLE 0747
UNIVERSAL 0448 0548 0648 0748 0851 0054
VIDEOWAY 0052
VIEWSTAR 0149 0150 0350 0651
VIDEO TECH 0656
VIDEOTRON 0252
ZENITH 0951 0154 0748 0250 0753 0853 0953
ZENITH NETWORK 0354

SAT/DTV/WebTV

  
AMPLICA 0159
BELL EXPRESSVU 0067 0366 0167 0464
CHANNEL MASTER 0359 0459 0559
CHAPPARAL 0657 0757
CHEYENNE 0757
DRAKE 0857 0059 0360
DREAMBOX 0663
DIRECTV 0863 0864 0564 0763 0963 0259 0260 0263 0962 0664 0065 0265 0465 0765 0866 0966 0367 0567 0362 0563 0765
DISH NETWORK 0167 0366 0464 0862 0067 0460 0560 0660
DISHPRO 0460 0560 0660 0067
DX ANTENNA 0458 0859
ECHOSPHERE 0464
ECHOSTAR 0167 0366 0464 0862 0067 0460 0560 0660
EXPRESSVU 0067 0366 0167 0464
FORTEC STAR 0558 0157 0257 0357 0457 0557
FUJITSU 0760 0860
GE 0265 0566 0365 0863 0966 0666 0766 0866
GEMINI 0161
GENERAL INSTRUMENT (GI) 0466 0665 0166 0058 0158 0258 0960 [0364] [0865] [0965] [0066]
GLOBECAST 0057
GO VIDEO 0662
HITACHI 0465 0564 0664 0864 0765 0362
HUGHES NETWORK 0763 0765 0362 0659 [0465] [0564] [0644] [0864]
JVC 0464 0862
KENWOOD 0461
LUXOR 0561
MAGNAVOX 0259 0862 0565
MACOM 0661
MITSUBISHI 0765 0864 0465 0564 0664 0362
MOTOROLA 0466 0463
NORSTAT 0761
PACE 0063 0163 0266
PANSAT 0060 1406
PANASONIC 0264 0260 0261
PRIMESTAR 0364 0665
PHILIPS 0259 0862 0763 0564 0664 0864 0465 0765 0565 0362
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX 0259 0862 0565
PIONEER 0062
PROSAT 0957
PROSCAN 0265 0365 0666 0966 0766 0866
RCA 0265 0566 0365 0863 0467 0966 0666 0766 0866 0411
REALISTIC 0358 0961
SAMSUNG 0061 0959 0962 0263 0563
SHARP 0062
SKY NETWORK 0063 0163 0266
SIERRA I II III 0757
SONY 0963 0367 0567 0160 0861
STARCHOICE 0665 0166 0364
STAR SIGHT 0964
STAR TRAK 0462
STS 0458 0658 0758
SUPER GUIDE 0562
SYLVANIA 0759
TOSHIBA 0765 0864 0465 0564 0664 0362 0858 0064 0164 0764
ULTIMATE TV 0966 0567
UNIDEN 0964 0958 0762
UNITED 0361
VIDEO CIPHER II 0059
WEB TV 0862 0160
ZENITH 0363 0065 0267 0161 0266 0857 0059 0360 0165
READ  5 Best Bug Zappers To Buy [Buyer's Guide 2019]

DVD list

  
ADVENT0893
AFREEY0343
AIWA0043
AKAI0141 0145
AMES0744
AMW0393 0493
ANABA0797
APEX0240 0640 0740 0840 0044 0644 0245 0545 0146 0347 0547 0495 0992 0741 0596
ASPIRE0994
A-TREND0940
AUDIOVOX0793
AXION0793
B & K0499
BLAUPUNKT0644
BODYSONIC0343
BOSE0868
BOSS0792
BROKSONIC0894 0398 0041
CENTRIOS0796 1308 1408 0793 1007 1107 1507 1607 1707 1008 1108 1807 0546
CHANGHONG0741
CINEVISION0142
CITECH1908
CITIZEN1908
CLASSIC0744 1706 0741
COBY0294 0296 0396 0293 0146 0494 0091
CONCEPT0644
CRITERION0446
CURTIS INTERNATIONAL0594 0494
CYBERHOME0940 0100 0595
CYTRON0246 0440
DAEWOO0645 0745 0046 0798 0198
DENON0641 0743
DENZEL0444
DESAY0497
DIAMOND VISION0496 0890 0291
DIGIX0095
DIGITREX0146
DISNEY0447
DUAL0346 0000 0297 0444 0246
DURABRAND0546 0142 0246
DVD2000 0841
ELTA0045 0145
EMERSON0142 0695 0591 0247 0447
ESA0297
FARENHEIT0697
FISHER0243
FUNAI0247 0447
GE0542 0644
GOLDSTAR0142
GO-VIDEO0744 0395 0798 0047 0891 0791 0342 0244 0147
GPX0295 0096
GRADIENTE0143
GREENHILL0644
HAAZ0746 0846
HAIER0195
HARMAN KARDON0344
HITACHI0042 0342 0444 0543
HITEKER0146
HUMAX0892
ILO0597 1608
INFINITY0343
INSIGNIA0142 0247 0793 0644 0192
INITIAL0644 1608
INTEGRA0843
JBL0344
JVC0242 0098 0691 1808 0443 0993
JWIN0640 0990 0191
KAWASAKI0196 0546
KENWOOD0641 0544
KISS0444
KLH0644 0292 0240
KONKA0642 0742 0842 0942 0192
KOSS0143 0440
KXD0091
LASONIC0746 0496
LENOXX0794 0145
LG0142 0898 0392
LINN0945
LITEON0899 0891 0491 0597 1508
LIQUIDVIDEO0793
MAGNAVOX0441 0442 0599 0799 0699 0247 0193 0093 0598
MARANTZ0441 0142 0442 0943 0799
MAXENT0993
MEDION0792 0246 0991 0291 0597
MEMOREX0246 1606
MERIDIAN0441
MICROSOFT0542
MINTEK0644
MITSUBISHI0841
MUSTEK0744
MYRON & DAVIS0897
NAD0142 0944
NAKAMICHI0844
NESA0644 0897
NEXXTECH0896 0097 0197 0297 0095 1806 1007 1107 1207 1307 1907 1008 0546 0596
NORCENT0294 0899 0394 0194 0494
ONKYO0843 0199
OPTIMUS0042
ORION0041
ORITRON0143 1607
PANASONIC0241 0641 0099 0698 0345 0696 0340
PACIFIC0246
PHILIPS0441 0442 0943 0177 0599 0799 0699 0247 0447 0598
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0441 0442 0943 0599 0699
PIONEER0941 0042 0299 0399 0498 0592 1010
PIVA1109
POLAROID0140 0397 0596
POLK AUDIO0441 0442 0799
PORTLAND0145
PROLINE0143
PROSCAN0542 0690
PROSONIC0294
PYLE0692
RADIO SHACK0546 0946 0593 0693
RCA0542 0644 0546 0946 0693 0690
REGENT0794
REOC0746
RIO0142
RJ TECHNOLOGY1209
ROSEN0694
ROTEL0242
SABA0593
SAMSUNG0342 0047 0895 0997 0790 0147
SAMPO0343
SANSUI0041 0398
SANYO0092 0243
SEARS0041 0247
SEG0444
SELECTRON1309 1409 1509 1609 1709 1809 1909
SHARP0341 0391 0492
SHERWOOD0144
SHINCO0644
SHINSONIC0644
SONIC BLUE0395
SONY0300 0400 0500 0541 0200 0440
SOUNDSTORM0692 0792
SUNGALE0996
SUPERSCAN0247
SUPERSONIC0096
SV2000 0247
SYLVANIA0247 0447
SYMPHONIC0247 0447 0591
TEAC0042 0546
TECHNICS0641
TECHWOOD0944 1708
TERAPIN0995
TEVION0440 0246 0346 0446 0646 0746 0846
THETA DIGITAL0042
TIVO0892 0592
TOSHIBA0041 0441 0998 0094 0999
TREDEX0795
TRUTECH1906
UNITED0546
VENTURER0546
WHARFEDALE0845 0343
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE0447
X-BOX0542
XENIUS0440
YAMAHA0641 0643 0599 0699 0442
YAMAKAWA0445 0444 1407
ZENITH0142 0392

Laser Disc List

  
DENON0132
PIONEER0132
PROSCAN0432
RCA0432
SANYO0824
SONY0933
ZENITH0824

DVR list.csv

  
AT&T0938
HUGHES0659
HUMAX0892
PANASONIC0938 0340
PHILIPS0738 0036 0136
PIONEER0592 0399
RCA0542
REPLAYTV0938
SONIC BLUE0938
SONY0838 0367 0537
TiVo0738 0838 0036 0136 0367 0999 0892 0592
TOSHIBA0999

DVR recorder Rw list

  
APEX0495
ASPIRE0994
BROKSONIC0398
CENTRIOS0796 1607 1707
COBY0091
CYBERHOME0595
EMERSON0591
GO-VIDEO0744 0891 0791
HITACHI0543
HUMAX0892
ILO0597
JVC0691 1808
KXD0091
LG0392
LITEON0891 0491 0597
MAGNAVOX [0599] [0699]
MEDION0991 0597
MEMOREX1606
MUSTEK0744
ORITRON1607
PANASONIC0340
PHILIPS [0599] [0699]
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX [0599] [0699]
PIONEER0399 0592 1010
POLAROID0140
RCA0542
SAMSUNG0790
SANYO0092
SELECTRON1609
SHARP0391
SONY [0300] [0400] [0500]
SYMPHONIC0591
TRUTECH1906
TOSHIBA0998 0441
YAMAHA [0599] [0699]
ZENITH0392

home automation list

  
GE HOMEMINDER 0201
HOME AUTOMATION 0401
X10 (NEC) 0501

Once you have the code for your particular device, please note it down somewhere. Let us now move ahead towards the second step.

Step # 2:

Now that you’ve got the Philips universal remote codes list, you can move ahead and turn on your device.

Now press the power button on the remote control while pointing it towards the device. Let’s say a TV—and keep it pressed until the red light on the remote stays lit. Once done, you can move on to press the mode button just “once”. But make sure the remote is still pointed towards your device you are trying to program.

To verify if you have done it correctly so far, make sure the power light is blinking. If it is, you may proceed to the next step or else you’ll have to repeat the process from step 1.

Step # 3:

Now comes the part where you will need the code that you identified from the list given above. What you need to do now is to point the remote towards the device and enter that 4 digit code in one go. By one go, it means that there shouldn’t be a delay of more than 2-3 seconds while you press the all 4 numbers on the remote control. If you have successfully done this process, the red colored power light should now be turned off. If the light is still blinking or flashing, you’ll have to repeat the process from step 1.

Step # 4:

We hope you’ve got that red light turned off by now. If you did, press the play, volume or channel down/up button. If the device responds to the button press, Congratulations: Achievement Unlocked.

Now that you have been able to program the Philips universal remote cl035a. You can make use of its universality and use Philips 3 in 1 universal remote codes to program your other devices to the remote control. If you have not been successful in the endeavor.

Let us know in the comments below what problem are you facing. Happy programming.

4 Comments

    • Hello Ms. Bertie. To configure your CONCEPT DVD with Phillips cl035a, try programming it with the 0644 code. Hope that answers your query.

  • My remote doesn’t seem to program with the bell and Howell tv I have. I can’t get pass step 2 to where the red light stays lit.

    • Hello Jean. Make sure you press the mode button only once and after that, the light should blink. If that doesn’t happen, try repeating step 2 again. The codes for Bell and Howell tv are 0704, 0506, 0601, 0701. Try all of them one by one until the right one works for you. Hope that helps.

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!